Welcome to the FishHawk Roller Hockey League

The area's best youth inline hockey league for kids ages 6-16 at Hawkpark in FishHawk

Registration and clinics Player Evaluations/Clinic — September 30, 2017 9:00 am — 11:00 am - Matt.Scribner@gmail.com

Roller Hockey for all Boys and Girls ages 6 – 16. Join us for exciting organized roller hockey. Registration and evaluations required and will be held at the Hawk Park roller hockey rink. Currently looking for coaches, referees and team sponsors. For more information and registration times please contact Matt Scribner at 813-957-2493 or matt.scribner@gmail.com

Registration Flyer


FishHawk Roller Hockey League - Spring 2018 Schedule
Home Score Away Score Referee(s)
Preseason
Saturday 2/10 8:30am Pee Wee Flyers 6 Wild 5 Shawn Czipa
9:30am Squirt Lightning 6 Golden Knights 7 Olman Castro
10:30am PeeWee Avalanche 2 Ducks 9 Matt Scribner
Week 1
Saturday 2/17 8:00am Pee Wee Ducks 8 Flyers 7-OT Matt Scribner
9:00am Squirt Golden Knights 4 Lightning 5-OT Devin Cameron
10:00am Pee Wee Wild 7 Avalanche 5 Shawn Czipa
Week 2
Saturday 2/24 8:00am Pee Wee Wild 8 Ducks 1 Matt Scribner
9:00am Squirt Lightning 6 Golden Knights 3 Olman Castro
10:00am Pee Wee Flyers 3 Avalanche 13 Shawn Czipa
Week 3
Saturday 3/3 8:00am Pee Wee Wild Flyers Shawn Czipa/Jim Daney
9:00am Squirt Golden Knights Lightning Lucas Ciotoli
10:00am PeeWee Avalanche Ducks James Walrath/Matt Scribner
Week 4
Saturday 3/10 8:00am Pee Wee Wild Avalanche Wes Reid/Jim Precourt
9:00am Squirt Lightning Golden Knights Aidan Parshad
10:00am Pee Wee Flyers Ducks Tom Walkinshaw/Olman Castro
Saturday 3/17 Spring Break
Week 5
Saturday 3/24 8:00am Pee Wee Flyers Wild Shawn Czipa/Devin Cameron
9:00am Squirt Lightning Golden Knights Olman Castro
10:00am PeeWee Ducks Avalanche Lucas Ciotoli/Matt Scribner
Week 6
Saturday 3/31 8:00am Pee Wee Avalanche Wild Shawn Czipa/Lucas Ciotoli
9:00am Squirt Golden Knights Lightning Olman Castro
10:00am Pee Wee Ducks Flyers Matt Scribner/Tom Walkinshaw
Week 7
Saturday 4/7 8:00am Pee Wee Wild Ducks Jim Precourt/Matt Scribner
9:00am Squirt Lightning Golden Knights Devin Cameron
10:00am Pee Wee Flyers Avalanche Shawn Czipa/Olman Castro
Week 8
Saturday 4/14 8:00am Pee Wee Avalanche Ducks Matt Scribner/James Walrath
9:00am Squirt Golden Knights Lightning Olman Castro
10:00am Pee Wee Wild Flyers Shawn Czipa/Devin Cameron
Week 9
Saturday 4/21 8:00am Pee Wee Avalanche Flyers Shawn Czipa/Jim Precourt
9:00am Squirt Golden Knights Lightning Olman Castro
10:00am Pee Wee Ducks Wild Matt Scribner/Jim Daney
Playoffs
Saturday 4/28 8:00am Pee Wee #1 - Wild #4 - Ducks Matt Scribner/Lucas Ciotoli
9:00am Squirt #1 - Lightning #2 - Knights Jim Precourt
10:00am Pee Wee #2 - Avalanche #3 - Flyers Shawn Czipa/James Walrath
11:30am Pee Wee Final Matt Scribner/Tom Walkinshaw
Practices
Squirt Lightning Blue Tuesday - 6:00pm Tom/Matt
Golden Knights Gold Tuesday - 6:00pm James/Lucas
Pee Wee Ducks Black Tuesday - 7:00pm Shawn/Devin
Flyers Orange/Red Tuesday - 7:00pm Wes
Avalanche Gray Thursday - 6:00pm Eric/Scott
Wild White Thursday - 6:00pm Aidan/Jim P.